LaurasSSBanner650

Pinks

All designs are different and the same scale. So you can use both sizes in the same project.

My favorite color combo is pink, green, and white together. Hence, these pink, green, and white floral designs. They can be arranged into an endless array of possibilities. Be it quilts, pillows, pillowcases, etc. you will find many uses for these designs.

Most of the designs include an outline that sews last. This outline is included to assist you in cutting out the designs into blocks and sewing them together into quilt blocks, pillow tops, or quilts.  If you prefer you can skip the outline and sew them onto your favorite garment.

4x4 Designs

Suggested 4x4 layouts below the purchase links

"I'm always tinkering with something - suddenly I'll think I can work with wood, but then I'll realize I can't, so I go back to sewing."

- Melissa McCarthy

 

LSSPKS4406200

LSPKS4402200

LSSPKS0404200

LSSPKS4403200

 

LSSPKS4408200

LSSPKS4407200

LSSPKS0405200

LSSPKS4401200

5X7 Designs

Suggested 5x7 layouts below the purchase links

LSSPKS5701200

LSSPKS5702200

 

LSSPKS5703200

LSSPKS4706200

LSSPKS5705200

LSSPKS5708200

LSSPKS5707200

LSSPKS5704200

Details 4x4 Designs

LSSPKSDetails 4x4

 

Details 5x7 Designs

LSSPKSDetails 5x7

 

NdlPnt_300dpi_Mom_buttonizedx350

"God could not be everywhere, and therefore he made mothers."

- Rudyard Kipling

My Pinks Floral Set

  

What’s Included

All designs (4x4 and 5x7)

16 Designs total

Comprehensive Instructions

Only $5.99 US

Machine formats included: ART, DST, EMD, EXP, HUS, JEF, PES, VIP, VP3 & XXX.

Design sizes are clearly marked. When ordering, be sure to order designs that will fit in your sewing machine hoop.

As with any software, refunds and exchanges will not be made.

 

 

Design LSSPKS4406 sewn 4 times and arranged into a larger block

LSSPKS4406X4LO301

 

Suggested 4x4 Layout

LSSPKS440L2400

Another suggested 4x4 layout

LSSPKS440L3400

 

Design LSSPKS5702 sewn 4 times and arranged into a larger block

LSSPKS5702X4LO301

Suggested 5x7 arrangement

LSSPKS570L2400

 

Another suggested 5x7 arrangement

LSSPKS570L3399

Laurasnewline1

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.

If your friends want these designs, please send them to this website. .Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2018

All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2018 All rights reserved