LaurasSSBanner650

Floral Embellishments 2

LSSFEB02001300

LSSFEB020001300

LSSFEB02002300

LSSFEB02003300

LSSFEB02004300

LSSFEB02005250

LSSFEB02006300

LSSFEB02007300

Doily

in 3 sizes

100x100 mm; 9.055 stitches

123x123 mm; 9,984 stitches

140x140 mm; 10,642 stitches

8 thread changes; 6 colors

LSSFEB02COASTER300

LSSFEB2BDR600

Split in 2 for smaller hoops. See How Below.

LSSFEB02TXT1600

Also split in 2 parts for smaller hoops

LSSFEB02TXT2300

For Smaller Hoops

Text in 2 variations

See combination examples below

LSSFEB02COMBO1600

A Combination Arrangement

LSSFEB02COMBO2600

A Combination Arrangement

split501

Shows the border split in 2 for smaller hoops

repeats601

Shows how to repeat the border for a continuous border

LaurasEverything300

Everything from the Heart Quilt

These desgins were used in the creation of this quilt.

 

Floral Embellishments II Design Details

FEB2 details

Floral Embellishments 2

$4.99 US

What’s Included

  • All designs fit the 4x4, 5x7, and 6x10 hoops (larger designs have been split to fit the smaller hoops as necessary)
  • All of the designs shown above including the split files for smaller hoops.
  • Download includes all hoop sizes
  • Includes full color design details with color changes, in PDF format

Just add a touch of your personal imagination and see the magic happen.

When ordering, be sure to order designs that will fit in your sewing machine hoop.
As with any software, refunds and exchanges will not be made.

ART
 Add to Cart

DST
 Add to Cart

EMD
 Add to Cart

EXP
 Add to Cart

HUS
 Add to Cart

JEF
 Add to Cart

 

PCS
 Add to Cart

PES
 Add to Cart

VIP
 Add to Cart

VP3
 Add to Cart

XXX
 Add to Cart

 

Buy Floral Embellishments I and II

for one price

$7.49 US

ART
 Add to Cart

DST
 Add to Cart

EMD
 Add to Cart

EXP
 Add to Cart

HUS
 Add to Cart

JEF
 Add to Cart

 

PCS
 Add to Cart

PES
 Add to Cart

VIP
 Add to Cart

VP3
 Add to Cart

XXX
 Add to Cart

 

Floral Embellishment II Projects

Pillowcases

Huck Towels

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.

If your friends want these designs, please send them to this website. .Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2017

Laurasnewline1

Click to join Lauras_Sewing_Studio

Join my Yahoo Group and  allow me to send you updates via email. In exchange I send out free designs with some of my updates.

In order to receive the free designs make sure you select “Individual Email” as your Yahoo group settings.

Once you join, check for more FREE Designs in the Files section of the Yahoo group.

View some of the Yahoo Group free designs here

View examples of the current email free designs here.

Paypal Verified
Join me at my Facebook group
Check me out at Pinterest
Join me at my Yahoo Group
All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2017 All rights reserved