LaurasSSBanner650

Floral Embellishments II

Each Day Is a Gift, Unwrap And Enjoy

LSSFEB02001300

LSSFEB020001300

 

LSSFEB02002300

LSSFEB02003300

LSSFEB02004300

LSSFEB02005250

 

LSSFEB02006300

LSSFEB02007300

 

Doily

in 3 sizes

100x100 mm; 9.055 stitches

123x123 mm; 9,984 stitches

140x140 mm; 10,642 stitches

8 thread changes; 6 colors

LSSFEB02COASTER300

LSSFEB2BDR600

Split in 2 for smaller hoops. See How Below.

 

LSSFEB02TXT1600

Also split in 2 parts for smaller hoops

 

LSSFEB02TXT2300

For Smaller Hoops

Text in 2 variations

See combination examples below

LSSFEB02COMBO1600

A Combination Arrangement

10PS_300dpi_productImage_x300

LSSFEB02COMBO2600

A Combination Arrangement

 

split501

Shows the border split in 2 for smaller hoops.

repeats601

Shows how to repeat the border for a continuous border.

“Nothing happens unless first you dream.” - Carl Sandburg

LaurasEverything300

Everything from the Heart Quilt

The Floral Embellishment II designs were incorporated into the creation of my Everything quilt.

 

My Floral Embellisment II Collection

  

What’s Included

  • All designs fit the 4x4, 5x7, and 6x10 hoops (larger designs have been split to fit the smaller hoops as necessary)
  • All of the designs shown above including the split files for smaller hoops.
  • Download includes all hoop sizes
  • Includes full color design details with color changes, in PDF format
  • $4.99 US

Just add a touch of your personal imagination and see the magic happen.

When ordering, be sure to order designs that will fit in your sewing machine hoop.

As with any software, refunds and exchanges will not be made.

HD_100_Btfly_350

Details

FEB2 details

 

Curly_300dpi_internalAd_revA_x350

Laurasnewline1

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.

If your friends want these designs, please send them to this website. .Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2018

All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2018 All rights reserved